Argan Oil

Open Sidebar Close Sidebar
SKU: N/A Category:

Argan Oil

From: 28,00/KG

The Argan oil is extracted from the kernel of the fruit of the Argania spinosa tree; a thorny tree endemic of the arid and semi-arid regions of Morocco and Algeria. The argan tree can
grow as high as eight to ten meters and can live up to two hundred years.
One tree produces approximately 10kg of fruit per year. The soft pulp removed from the fruit is used as feed for goats and the seeds are then cold pressed for the production of the
vegetable oil.

Product details: Argan oil odorless 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Argania Spinosa
Country of origin: Morocco
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Kernel of the fruit
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Linoleic acid, Oleic acid
Applications: The argan oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be
used for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend