Essential Oil Lavender

SKU: N/A Category:

Essential Oil Lavender

From: 180,00/KG

True lavender is an evergreen shrub with pale green leaves and blue-violet flowers on a spike. The whole plant is very aromatic. It is native from the Mediterranean region and it is now cultivated all over the world. Bulgary, France and Spain are the main producers.
The essential oil is colourless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet, floral herbaceous note. It is one of the main products used in perfumery the most representative components are linalyl acetate, linalool lavandulol and lavandulyl acetate.

Product details: Essential oil of Lavender, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Fresh, Sweet, Floral, Herbaceous
Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia (officinalis, vera)
Country of origin: Bulgary
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Flowers
Crop season: September
Cultivation: Conventional
Chemotype: Linanol
Main constituents: Linalyl acetate, Linalol
Applications: The essential oil of Lavander is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Packaging

Sample 10gr., 100 gr., 250 gr., 500 gr., 1 Kg, 5 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend