Showing 28–36 of 50 results

  • 0 out of 5
    From: 36,00/KG

    Rose Hip Oil Rose Hip Oil

    The rose hip oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics.
    The Rose hip oil is a cold pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush (Rosa moschata, Rosa rubiginosa o…

    From: 36,00/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 2,80/KG

    Sweet Almond Oil Sweet Almond Oil

    The sweet almond oil is extracted from the fruit of Prunus amygdalus dulcis, a deciduous tree of the Rosaceae family, native to Central Asia, today mainly cultivated in the Mediterranean
    and California. Originally the almond trees produced only bit…

    From: 2,80/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 29,90/KG

    Argan Oil Argan Oil

    The Argan oil is extracted from the kernel of the fruit of the Argania spinosa tree; a thorny tree endemic of the arid and semi-arid regions of Morocco and Algeria. The argan tree can
    grow as high as eight to ten meters and can live up to two hundre…

    From: 29,90/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 3,50/KG

    Castor Oil Castor Oil

    Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the beans of the Ricinus communis, a species of perennial flowering plant indigenous to the southeastern Mediterranean Basin, Eastern Africa, and India, but is widespread throughout tropical region…

    From: 3,50/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 18,00/KG

    Jojoba Oil Jojoba Oil

    The Simmondsia chinensis, and also known as Jojoba is an endemic plant of North America. The mature seed is a hard oval that is dark brown and contains the oil (liquid wax) that aroused great worldwide interest due to the multiple applicatio…

    From: 18,00/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 2,95/KG

    Linseed Oil Linseed Oil

    The Linseed oil is a colorless to yellowish oil obtained from the pressing of the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The linseed oils is very appreciate as a dietary supplement as a rich source of α-Linolenic acid…

    From: 2,95/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 9,00/KG

    Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia Nut Oil

    The Macadamia oil (or macadamia nut oil) is a vegetable oil obtained by the cold pression of the nuts of the macadamia tree (Macadamia integrifolia), a native Australian plant where it could grows up to 15 metres in height.
    The refined oil …

    From: 9,00/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 5,25/KG

    Peach Kernel Oil Peach Kernel Oil

    The peach kernel oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the Prunus persica, a tree native to the region of Northwest China where it was first domesticated and cultivated. The specific name persica refers to its widespread cultiva…

    From: 5,25/KG
  • 0 out of 5
    From: 7,50/KG

    Sesame Oil Sesame Oil

    Sesame oil is a vegetable oil derived from seeds of the Sesamum indicum, a flowering plant widely naturalized in tropical regions around the world and is cultivated for its edible seeds, which grow in pods. Sesame seed is one of the oldest o…

    From: 7,50/KG
No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend