Avocado Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Avocado Oil

From: 6,90/KG  (6,908,50/kg)

The avocado oil is one of the few vegetable oils not derived from seeds; it is cold pressed from the fleshy pulp of the fruit of avocado tree, a species of Persea’s member of the flowering plant family Lauraceae. The avocado tree has probable origin in south-central America, specifically Mexico and Guatemala that currently produces approx the 34% of the world supply of avocados fruit, but they are also cultivated in the Mediterranean region and the tropical and climates throughout the world. Avocado oil is used as a carrier oil for other flavors and in cosmetics for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties. It is considered rich in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E, and it is thought to improve the absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.

Product details: Avocado oil refined 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Persea Gratissima
Country of origin: Mexico
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Oleic acid
Applications: The Avocado oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Packaging

25 Kg, 50 Kg, 200 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend