Castor Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Castor Oil

From: 3,50/KG  (3,5015,00/kg)

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the beans of the Ricinus communis, a species of perennial flowering plant indigenous to the southeastern Mediterranean Basin, Eastern Africa, and India, but is widespread throughout tropical regions. It is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor.
Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals and perfumes.

Product details: Castor oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Ricinus communis
Country of origin: India
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Ricinoleic acid, linoleic acid
Applications: The castor oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 200 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend