Essential Oil Chamomile
From: 950,00€/KG (950,00€–1.800,00€/kg)
Chamaemelum nobile is a small perennial plant, not higher than 30 cm with white flowers in summer. It is native from southwestern Europe and it is cultivated from Uk to Bulgary, also Italy and France. It has a sweet and warm herbaceous odour. The major constituents are angelic esters.
Product details: Chamomile essential oil, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Floral, Chamomil, Sweet, Green
Botanical name: Chamaemelum nobile
Country of origin: Spain, Italy
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Flowering tops
Crop season: June – August
Chemotype: Isoamyl angelate
Main constituents: Isoamyl angelate
Applications: The essential oil of Chamomile is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.