Essential Oil Cinnamon

SKU: N/A Category:

Essential Oil Cinnamon

From: 43,00/KG

The cinnamon is a tropical evergreen tree up to 15m high with strong branches and lanceolate leaves. This tree is native to Sri Lanka where the true oil is produced. The oil is steam distilled from the young twigs and leaves or from the bark. In every case, we get a totally different oil with different properties and odour.
The cinnamon leave oil gives a yellow to brown oil with a warm spicy odour.
The bark oil gives a yellow liquid spicy, with warm sweet odour.

Product details: Cinnamon essential oil, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Spicy, Deep, Woody, Clove
Botanical name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Nees C.
Country of origin: Ceylan
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Leaves
Crop season: All year
Cultivation: Conventional
Chemotype: Eugenol
Main constituents: Eugenol
Applications: The essential oil of Cinnamon is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.

Clear
No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend