Coconut Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Coconut Oil

From: 2,90/KG  (2,9014,00/kg)

Coconut oil is a vegetable oil extracted by the cold pression of the kernel of mature coconuts of the Cocos nucifera palm. Most of the world cultivation of the Coconut palms are in tropical Asia, with Indonesia, the Philippines, and India that collectively accounting for over 72% of the world total production of coconut. The oil, Refined, bleached, and deodorized has multiplies applications such as for home cooking, commercial and cosmetic food processing, industrial and pharmaceutical use. Coconut oil is commonly used in baked goods, pastries, and sautés, having a nut-like quality with some sweetness, despite many health organizations advise against the consumption due to its high levels of saturated fat.

Product details: Coconut oil refined 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Cocos Nucifera
Country of origin: Philippines
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Fruit
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Lauric acid, Myristic acid
Applications: The coconut oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend