From: 98,00€/KG (98,00€–150,00€/kg)
A perennial hairy shrub and small pink flowers, Pelargonium graveolens is a very well known aromatic plant. Its crop is easy to manage and it is well developed in regions like Egypt. Native from South Africa. The oil is obtained by steam distillation from the leaves, stalks and flowers. Its principal constituents citronellol, geraniol and linalool. It is used as a fragrant component.
Product details: Geranium essential oil, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Fresh, Sweet, Green, Herbal
Botanical name: Pelargonium graveolens
Country of origin: Egypt
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Leaves and stems
Crop season: June – July
Main constituents: Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalol
Applications: The essential oil of Geranium Egypt is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.
|No hay productos en tu carrito|
Send this to a friend