Essential Oil Frankincense

SKU: N/A Category:

Essential Oil Frankincense

From: 550,00/KG  (550,001.200,00/kg)

Boswellia carterii is a small tree from North East Africa (Somalia and Somaliland). It is used to obtain a gum-resin very valued from all times.
From this resin is obtained the oil, a greenish mobile liquid with a fresh terpene top note and warm, rich, and sweet balsamic undertone.
It is used since antiquity as a vaporizing substance, in Egypt was used as a face mask, cosmetics and perfumes where also can find uses for its noble odour and for being a good fixative.

Product details: Frankincense essential oil, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Woody, Balsam, Citric, Sweet
Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
Country of origin: Ethiopia
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Gum-Resin
Crop season: December – May
Cultivation: Conventional
Chemotype: Alpha-pinene
Main constituents: Alpha-pinene, Limonene
Applications: The essential oil of Frankincense is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Packaging

100 gr., 250 gr., 500 gr., 1 Kg, 5 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend