From: 90,00€/KG (90,00€–120,00€/kg)
Zingiber officinale is the name of the common ginger, mainly produced in China this plant is an erect perennial herb that has a rhizome root which is very pungent and meets a lot of uses in the food industry. The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the rhizomes, unpeeled and dried. It is a yellow liquid sometimes amber greenish with a woody-spicy scent. Depending on the origin the scent can be also lemon-like.
Product details: Essential oil of Ginger, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Fresh, Sweet, Green, Herbal
Botanical name: Zingiber officinale
Country of origin: China
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Rizomes and roots
Crop season: August – December
Main constituents: Zingiberene, Curcumene
Applications: The essential oil of Ginger is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.
|No hay productos en tu carrito|
Send this to a friend