Grapeseed Oil

Open Sidebar Close Sidebar
SKU: N/A Category:

Grapeseed Oil

From: 2,95/KG  (2,9514,50/kg)

Grape seed oil is pressed from the seeds of grapes, the fruit of the Vitis vinifera, a species of Vitis, native to the Mediterranean region, Central Europe and southwestern of Asia. The grapes are eaten fresh, processed to make wine, vinegar or juice, or dried to produce raisins. The seeds are usually a by-product specially for winemakers.
This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, it has a clean pale yellow colour and a very light taste.

Product details: Refined grapeseed oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Vitis vinifera
Country of origin: Spain
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Linoleic acid
Applications: The Grapeseed oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can
be used for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend