Linseed Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Linseed Oil

From: 2,95/KG  (2,9516,00/kg)

The Linseed oil is a colorless to yellowish oil obtained from the pressing of the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The linseed oils is very appreciate as a dietary supplement as a rich source of α-Linolenic acid, (an omega-3 fatty acid). The linseeds oil is also commonly used as carrier in oil paint, wood finish, animal care products, Earthen floors, Animal feeds, Industrial lubricant, Leather treatment, etc.

Product details: Refined linseed oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Linum usitatissimum L
Country of origin: Spain
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Linoleic acid
Applications: The linseed oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be
used for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 170 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend