Peach Kernel Oil
From: 5,25€/KG (5,25€–17,00€/kg)
The peach kernel oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the Prunus persica, a tree native to the region of Northwest China where it was first domesticated and cultivated. The specific name persica refers to its widespread cultivation in Persia (modern-day Iran), from where it was transplanted to Europe. Peach kernels are a common ingredient used in traditional Chinese medicine to dispel blood stasis.. The peach kernel oil refined has a clear and a pale yellow color almost odorless.
Product details: Refined peach kernel oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Prunus Persica
Country of origin: Italy
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Kernel of the fruit
Main constituents: Oleic acid
Applications: The refined peach kernel oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be
used for the manufacture of cosmetics.