Rose Hip Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Rose Hip Oil

From: 36,00/KG  (36,0048,00/kg)

The rose hip oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics.
The Rose hip oil is a cold pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush (Rosa moschata, Rosa rubiginosa or Rosa canina) which grows in many regions of the world including South Africa and Europe. The fruit is noted for its high level of vitamin C and antioxidants, and is used to make syrup, tea, and marmalade and liquors. The rose hip oil is also very appreciated in cosmetic and aromatherapy due to its high content of essential fatty acids.

Product details: Rose hip oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Rosa Canina
Country of origin: Spain/Bulgaria
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Oleic acid, Linoleic acid
Applications: The almond oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Packaging

20 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 100 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend