Essential Oil Salvia Sclarea

SKU: N/A Category:

Essential Oil Salvia Sclarea

From: 130,00/KG  (130,00250,00/kg)

Clary sage is a biennial herb up to 1m large with hairy leaves. It is in this hair where the oil is contained. It has purple and small flowers. Clary sage is one of the most common crops in the South of France along with Lavandin. The plant is native from southern Europe and it is cultivated today worldwide. China is one of the major producers. It is also used for the tobacco industry. Its principal constituent is Linalyl acetate. The oil has a sweet herbaceous scent.

Product details: Essential oil of Salvia Sclarea, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Herbaceous, Fresh
Botanical name: Salvia sclarea L.
Country of origin: China
Method of extraction: Steam distillation
Part of the plant used: Flowering tops and leaves
Crop season: August
Cultivation: Conventional
Chemotype: Linalyl Acetate
Main constituents: Linalyl acetate, Linalol
Applications: The Salvia essential oil is suitable in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics for topical use and for the elaboration of flavours.

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend