Sesame Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Sesame Oil

From: 7,50/KG  (7,5018,00/kg)

Sesame oil is a vegetable oil derived from seeds of the Sesamum indicum, a flowering plant widely naturalized in tropical regions around the world and is cultivated for its edible seeds, which grow in pods. Sesame seed is one of the oldest oilseed crops known, domesticated well over 3000 years ago. There are many variations in the colour or odour of sesame oil, depending the origin and if the seeds have been cold pressed or have been first roasted/toasted. Our quality is a slight viscous clear liquid refined with a pale yellow colour, nearly odorless.
The sesame seeds oil is traditionally used for cooking or seasoning, a solvent and cosmetics carrier, soaps, paints, lubricants, and illuminants and in ayurvedic medicine is used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing.

Product details: Refined sesame oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Sesame indicum
Country of origin: Francia
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Oleic acid, linoleic acid
Applications: The sesame oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 200 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend