Shea Butter 1st pression and refined

SKU: N/A Category:

Shea Butter 1st pression and refined

From: 4,95/KG  (4,9518,00/kg)

Shea butter is extracted from the nut of Vitellaria paradoxa, an indigenous tree of Africa also known as karité. The fruit seems as a green plums with a nutritious pulp that surrounds a seeds which shea butter is extracted.
This shea butter has a ivory color and become white after to be purified, nearly odorless, with a mild nutty scent. Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products, soaps and massage oils, as a waterproofing wax, for hairdressing, for candle-making, and as an ingredient in medicinal ointments

Product details: Shea butter 1st pression and refined.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Butyrospermum parkii
Country of origin: France
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Nuts
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Oleic acid and stearic acid
Applications: The shea butter 1st pression and refined is suitable for the manufacture of cosmetics.

Clear
Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend