Soybean Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Soybean Oil

From: 2,40/KG  (2,4016,00/kg)

Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the Glycine max, a species of legume native to East Asia, widely grown for its bean, which has numerous uses. There is evidence for soybean domestication between 7000 and 6600 BC in China, between 5000 and 3000 BC in Japan and 1000 BC in Korea. Soy was considered sacred for its beneficial effects in crop rotation, and it was eaten by itself, and as bean curd and soy milk.
The soybean oil is commonly used as a fixative to extend the short duration of action of essential oils in several commercial products. Soybean oil is also used in some printing ink and oil paint formulations because it is one of many drying oils that harden slowly upon exposure to air, forming a flexible, transparent and waterproof solid.

Product details: Refined soybean oil 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Glycine Max (L.)
Country of origin: Spain
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Seeds
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Oleic acid, linoleic acid
Applications: The soybean oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 200 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend