Wheat Germ Oil

SKU: N/A Category:

Wheat Germ Oil

From: 6,50/KG  (6,5018,00/kg)

The Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel Triticum aestivum, also known as bread wheat, the most common cultivated wheat species and the most important cereal in the world in terms of production and use for human food and animal feed. The wheat germ oil is very appreciated for its nutritional value, specifically for its content of vitamin-E and beneficial bioactive compounds, such as phytosterols, tocopherols, carotenoids, and omega-3 fatty acids, that applications from cosmetics, toiletries, pharmaceuticals to dietary supplements.

Product details: Wheat germ oil refined 100% pure and natural.
Aroma: Nearly Odorless.
Botanical name: Triticum Aestivum L.
Country of origin: Italy
Method of extraction: Cold pressed
Part of the plant used: Germ
Cultivation: Conventional
Main constituents: Linoleic acid
Applications: The wheat germ oil is suitable as carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances. It can be used for the manufacture of cosmetics

Clear
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 195 Kg

No hay productos en tu carrito

Send this to a friend